Home | Community | Town Crier | Congratulations to local students named to dean’s lists for fall 2012 semester

Congratulations to local students named to dean’s lists for fall 2012 semester

Print Friendly

Congratulations to these local college students named to the fall 2012 dean’s list. UPDATED LIST

Know a student named to the dean’s list at college last semester? Give ‘em a shout-out. Submit name, hamlet of residence and college attended. Click here.
We will add your scholar to our list.

Marissa Abbruscato, Manorville (University of Rhode Island)
Jennifer Balabanow, Manorville (University of New Haven)
Deborah Bates, Riverhead (SUNY Oneonta)
Caroline Bavaro, Manorville (University at Albany)
Brieanne Bieber, Baiting Hollow (James Madison University)
Christopher Biondi, Manorville (University of New Haven)
Courtney Blasl, Riverhead (SUNY Stony Brook)
Kathryn Blasl, Riverhead (SUNY Stony Brook)
Brandon K. Boardman, Riverhead (Suffolk County Community College)
Kathryn Bockino, Riverhead (SUNY Geneseo)
Amy Boden, Riverhead (York College of Pennsylvania)
Lauren Bonheim, Calverton (University of Delaware)
Emil Breitenbach Jr., Aquebogue (Suffolk County Community College)
Devon Brewer, Flanders (SUNY Oneonta)
Matthew Carroll, Baiting Hollow (SUNY New Paltz)
Patrick Clark, Manorville (Florida Institute of Technology)
Devon Clarke, Manorville (James Madison University)
Matthew Cordella, Manorville (SUNY Geneseo)
Ben Dalecki, Wading River (SUNY Oneonta)
Mallory Daly, Wading River (SUNY New Paltz)
Tyler Danowski, Riverhead (University of Hartford)
Kyle Davis, Wading River (University of Delaware)
Aimee Davis, Manorville (Georgetown College)
Jessica Dimartino, Manorville (University of Rhode Island)
Michael Dotsikas, Manorville (Becker College)
Jessica Egan, Jamesport (University of Delaware)
Kristi Fernandez, Riverhead (University at Albany)
Tom Ferguson, Jamesport (SUNY New Paltz)
Andre Fialho, Riverhead (Greensboro College)
Natalia Figueroa, Manorville (SUNY Geneseo)
Julia Freed, Manorville (Gettysburg College)
Jordan Fulcoly, Baiting Hollow (Salisbury University)
Kerry Gaffney, Baiting Hollow (James Madison University – president’s list)
James Gladysz, Wading River (Sacred Heart University)
Catherine Graziose, Manorville (SUNY Geneseo)
Marissa Harrington, Manorville (SUNY New Paltz)
Rachel Harrison-Smith, Baiting Hollow (Hartwick College)
Jillian Hauck, Wading River (SUNY New Paltz)
Rebecca Hayes, Manorville (Alfred University)
Jeanne-Marie Hogan, Wading River (Salve Regina University)
Matthew Ireland, Laurel (The Citadel)
Alyssa Iuliano, Manorville (University at Albany)
Nicole Johnson, Manorville (Ithaca College)
Kimberly Kaufmann, Manorville (University at Albany)
Sean Kaufmann, Manorville (University at Albany)
Hannah Keiffert, Riverhead (SUNY Stony Brook)
Courtney Kiesecker, Manorville (SUNY New Paltz)
Kristen Kirchhoff (UConn)
Frank Krupski, Laurel (SUNY Oneonta)
Chelsea Kull, Manorville (SUNY New Paltz)
Mary Kate Lapham, Manorville (Bryant University)
Daniel Leunig, Wading River (SUNY Geneseo)
Christopher Linnen, Aquebogue (Suffolk County Community College)
Jessica Lynn, Manorville (SUNY New Paltz)
Matthew Manion, Manorville (Bryant University)
Leah Marino, Manorville (University at Albany)
Alexandra Marshall, Manorville (The College at Brockport)
Brittany Martens, Calverton (University at Albany)
Cassandra Martin, Manorville (SUNY Geneseo)
Brittany McCabe, Manorville (Hartwick College)
Andrew Moeller, Manorville (SUNY New Paltz)
Andrew Mlodynia, Calverton (Suffolk County Community College)
Amanda Muller, Riverhead (St. Joseph’s College)
Corine Moore, Riverhead (SUNY Buffalo State)
Deanna Mosca, Manorville (SUNY Oneonta)
Briann Newman, Manorville (Marist College)
Jason Orban Manorville (University of Hartford)
Natalie Pagano, Wading River (Marist College)
Meghan Parez, Manorville (Roger Williams University)
Marissa Pelliccia, Manorville (SUNY New Paltz)
Nicholas Prete, Flanders (University of Hartford)
Joseph Prete, Flanders (University of Hartford)
George Prete, Riverhead (University of Hartford)
Dana Purdy, Wading River (Lafayette College)
Nick Randazzo, Manorville (University at Albany)
Kevin Reyer, Laurel (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)
Alexandra Ribaudo, Wading River (SUNY Geneseo)
Deanna Romanoff, Manorville (Ithaca College)
Elizabeth Rossi, Flanders (Mount St. Mary’s University)
Kevin Sanders, Wading River (St. Joseph’s College)
Michael Sanders, Wading River (St. Joseph’s College)
Thomas Ruckert, Riverhead (University of Rhode Island)
Carolyn Rzewinski, Wading River (The College of Saint Rose)
Kristen Sauter, Riverhead (Stonehill College)
Steven Schneider, Wading River (Fairfield University)
Marissa Scotto, Wading River (SUNY Geneseo)
Christopher Simmons, Jamesport (St. Bonaventure University)
Laura Stakey, Laurel (Fairfield University)
Jessica Stumpf, Laurel (Western New England University)
Scott Tongue, Wading River (Becker College)
Christy Turner, Manorville (SUNY New Paltz)
Michael Vlacci, Riverhead (Springfield College)
Kathryn Waring, Manorville (SUNY Geneseo)
Laura Weinstein, Manorville (University of Hartford)
Daniel Welge, Manorville (University of Hartford)
James Yaiullo, Aquebogue (Suffolk County Community College)
Melanie Yovino, Wading River (James Madison University)
Audrey Zaweski, Jamesport (Marist College)
Joseph Zehentner, Manorville (Quinnipiac University)

{loadposition tab1}